Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,500 + 100 FS
Promo code: NEO1
Neospin CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin wins
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
$15,000

Neospin Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking at the Neospin Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? Start with the actual welcome terms: a first deposit of at least $30 activates a 100% match up to $1,500, plus 100 free spins. Here is how the offer works, what the wagering rules mean and which other promotions are available.

Neospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros Autonomous Office of Financial Activities (reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (reference 0000064).

Deposit offers that set the terms from the start

The $20 No Deposit Bonus is not one of the current promotions; the closest starting point is the first-deposit offer, which begins at a $30 deposit. That makes the bonus useful to understand before you register, because the deposit amount, promo code and wagering rules all affect how you can use it.

For Australian players, Neospin Casino from Australia supports AUD and presents its main bonuses in Australian dollars. The welcome package runs across four deposits, while reloads, highroller bonuses, daily Cashback and Comp Points give you other ways to receive promotional value.

  • The first welcome step gives a 100% match up to $1,500.
  • The first step also includes 100 free spins on Fruit Million by BGaming.
  • The weekend reload gives 66% up to $1,000 from Friday to Sunday.
  • The highroller first-deposit option gives 125% up to $5,000 with 10% cashback.

A deposit is the trigger for these offers

The welcome and reload promotions are deposit bonuses. Check the qualifying amount and the code before you confirm a deposit, rather than assuming a smaller deposit will activate the offer.

The first deposit bonus: $30 minimum, NEO1 and 100 spins

The first welcome step matches your qualifying deposit at 100%, up to $1,500. You need to deposit at least $30, then use promo code NEO1 to activate the offer. The bonus can be claimed once per player on the first deposit.

Offer detailTerm
Deposit match100% up to $1,500
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins100 on Fruit Million by BGaming
Maximum free-spin winnings$225
Maximum cashout$15,000

The free spins are not all credited at once. Activation starts a five-day schedule: 25 spins arrive on day one, followed by 25 spins on each of the next three days. Any winnings from these spins are subject to the $225 maximum.

To use the offer, complete your account Registration, enter the NEO1 code where the promotion is applied, and make the qualifying deposit. Keep the $30 minimum in mind: a deposit below that amount does not meet the stated first-step requirement.

Use NEO1 with your first qualifying depositThe first step combines a 100% deposit match with 100 Fruit Million spins. Have the code ready before you make the deposit.

How 40× wagering and the $7.50 bet limit work

The standard welcome bonus has 40× wagering on the bonus amount plus any winnings from the free spins. In plain terms, you need to place qualifying bets equal to 40 times that combined amount before requesting the bonus cashout.

Here is a simple example. A $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, so the bonus portion creates $4,000 of wagering. Any free-spin winnings are added to the calculation, so the final wagering figure is higher if the spins produce a win.

Keep every standard bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet during standard bonus wagering is $7.50. This includes a doubled bet placed after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased inside a game, so both parts count towards the same limit.

Game contribution also matters. Slots contribute 100% towards bonus wagering, while live games and table games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so a $10 slot bet adds $10 to wagering, whereas a $10 live-game bet adds $0.50.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots and pokies100%
Live games5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%

The $15,000 maximum cashout applies to each welcome step. It is separate from the account's general Withdrawal limits, so completing wagering does not mean every amount can be withdrawn on the same day.

Second, third and fourth deposits: how the package continues

The welcome package continues after the first deposit with three further steps. Each step is claimable once per player, and each has its own bonus percentage, maximum and free-spin amount.

Deposit stepDeposit bonusFree spins
Second deposit100% up to $2,00025 free spins
Third deposit75% up to $2,50075 free spins
Fourth deposit25% up to $5,000100 free spins

These are standard welcome bonuses, so the same 40× bonus wagering rule and $7.50 maximum bet apply during play. The $15,000 maximum cashout also applies to each of these three steps.

Open your account

Select sign-up, enter your personal details, choose a password, confirm your age and accept the account rules.

Complete verification

Submit the form and follow the verification steps requested for the account.

Choose the relevant welcome step

Make the qualifying deposit for the first, second, third or fourth step, depending on where you are in the package.

Play within the limits

Keep the applicable maximum bet in mind and remember that game contributions differ between slots, live games, table games and jackpots.

Weekend reloads and extra spins for returning players

After at least one deposit, you can use the weekend reload from Friday 00:00 through Sunday 23:59. It is claimable once per week and gives a 66% match up to $1,000 when you deposit at least $60.

PromotionRewardMain terms
Weekend Reload Bonus66% up to $1,000$60 minimum deposit; 40× wagering; $10 maximum bet
Extra spins reloadUp to 100 spins at $0.10 each30× wagering; $10 maximum bet; $15,000 maximum cashout

The weekend reload has a maximum win of $3,300. Its wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount, and the $10 maximum bet includes doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds. The extra spins reload uses the $10 maximum bet as well.

The contribution split for reload wagering follows the same structure: slots count at 100%, live games and table games at 5%, and jackpot games at 0%. If you want your bets to count most efficiently, slots are the clearest fit under these terms.

Make the weekend reload fit your budgetThe reload starts at a $60 deposit and is available during the Friday-to-Sunday window. Set your amount first, then check the $10 bet ceiling while wagering.

The highroller bonus: $1,500 minimum and 10% cashback

Players making a larger first deposit can choose the highroller first-deposit bonus instead. It gives 125% up to $5,000, requires a minimum deposit of $1,500 and uses promo code NEOVIP. This offer is also claimable once per player on the first highroller deposit.

FeatureTerm
Deposit match125% up to $5,000
Cashback10% on net losses from real-money bets
Cashback periodThe first seven days after the first deposit
Bonus wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$35 during wagering
Maximum cashback$1,500

The 10% cashback is calculated from net losses on real-money bets made during the seven-day period after the first deposit. It is credited after that seven-day period ends, and the cashback itself has a 3× wagering requirement.

The highroller bonus uses a more generous $35 maximum bet than the standard welcome offer. The limit still includes doubled bets after a round and purchased bonus rounds, so it is worth keeping the rule in mind even when playing higher stakes.

Daily Cashback and Comp Points: extra rewards beyond deposits

Daily Cashback is based on the previous day's result

Daily Cashback can reach 20% and is calculated from losses recorded between 00:00 and 23:59 UTC on the previous day. You need at least $30 in losses to qualify, and the percentage changes according to the amount lost.

RuleTerm
Maximum cashbackUp to 20%
Minimum qualifying loss$30
Wagering3× the total amount spent during the day
Completion deadline23:59 UTC on the day the amount was spent
Maximum cashout$15,000

Daily cashback must be activated in the casino account. The total cashback received over time cannot be more than 20% of your total losses across all time. The rules also place no limitation on winnings obtained with cashback funds, while opposite bets in table games, such as betting on red and black at the same time in roulette, are prohibited.

Comp Points unlock guaranteed status prizes

The loyalty programme uses Comp Points, or CP. The entry level runs from 0-99 CP, and reaching 100+ CP can trigger a reward of up to 100 free spins. Thresholds at 500+ CP and 700+ CP mark new status levels, while cash loot box rewards begin at 900+ CP.

  • 900+ CP: cash loot box up to $150
  • 1,000+ CP: cash loot box up to $300
  • 3,000+ CP: cash loot box up to $450
  • 5,000+ CP: cash loot box up to $600
  • 10,000+ CP: cash loot box up to $900
  • 15,000+ CP: cash loot box up to $1,200
  • 20,000+ CP: cash loot box up to $1,500
  • 30,000+ CP: cash loot box up to $2,250
  • 40,000+ CP: cash loot box up to $3,000
  • 60,000+ CP: cash loot box up to $4,500
  • 80,000+ CP: cash loot box up to $6,000
  • 100,000+ CP, Lion status: cash loot box up to $10,000

Reaching a new status triggers a loot box or wheel of fortune prize, and prizes at each new status are guaranteed. The programme is separate from the deposit-bonus wagering rules, so Comp Points do not change the maximum bet attached to a bonus.

Registration, verification and account controls before you claim

You must be 18 years old or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction, whichever is higher. The sign-up process asks for personal details, a password and age confirmation, followed by account verification.

Start Registration

Open the website, select sign-up and enter the requested personal details.

Confirm the account rules

Choose a password, confirm your age, read the account rules and submit the form.

Finish verification

Provide the verification documents requested for your account. A valid passport or driver's licence is required before playing with Bitcoin, and deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is complete.

Set limits if useful

Account settings include daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits, plus cooling-off, self-exclusion and session-limit tools.

A limit decrease takes effect immediately. An increase needs email confirmation and only starts after the previous limit of the same type expires. Self-exclusion disables the account immediately and removes access to promotions; support can help initiate a Withdrawal of the remaining balance by email.

Time periodAUD limit
Per day$6,000
Per week$15,000
Per month$45,000

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly with no fee. Bank transfer withdrawals have a 2.5% fee, take one to three banking days, and have a $300 minimum and $7,500 maximum. There is no limit on winnings, but the withdrawal schedule and the bonus's own maximum cashout can both matter.

Choose the offer before you deposit

The standard welcome bonus, highroller offer, weekend reload and daily cashback all use different minimums or limits. Decide which promotion suits your planned deposit and stake size first, then apply the matching code or account activation.

Start with the offer that matches your playFor a standard first deposit, use NEO1 and the $30 minimum. For the highroller route, use NEOVIP with a $1,500 minimum deposit.

FAQ

$20 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the first Neospin welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. The first step gives a 100% match up to $1,500 when you use promo code NEO1.

How are the 100 free spins credited?

The 100 Fruit Million spins are credited over five days from activation: 25 on day one, then 25 on each of the following three days. Maximum winnings from these spins are $225.

What wagering applies to the first deposit offer?

Wagering is 40× the bonus amount plus any winnings from the free spins. Slots contribute 100%, live and table games contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during standard bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50. This includes doubled bets placed after a round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games.

What does the highroller first-deposit bonus include?

It gives 125% up to $5,000 with a $1,500 minimum deposit and promo code NEOVIP. It also includes 10% cashback on net losses from real-money bets made during the first seven days.

How does daily Cashback work?

Daily Cashback can reach 20% and is based on losses from the previous day between 00:00 and 23:59 UTC. A minimum $30 loss qualifies, and the cashback has 3× wagering on the total amount spent during the day.