Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,500 + 100 FS
Promo code: NEO1
Neospin CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin wins
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
$15,000

Neospin Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit: Your Closest Bonus Options

Searching for Neospin Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest current route is a first-deposit package with 100 free spins on Fruit Million, plus a 100% match up to $1,500. This guide breaks down the code, spin schedule, wagering and payout rules in plain English.

Neospin Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros Autonomous Office of Financial Activities (reference ALSI-202509073-FI2) and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (reference 0000064).

How the first-deposit free spins work

Neospin Casino Online starts its welcome package with a first-deposit promotion rather than a separate spin-only claim. You receive a 100% deposit match up to $1,500 and 100 free spins for Fruit Million by BGaming when you use the qualifying code and deposit at least $30.

Offer detailRule
Bonus100% up to $1,500
Promo codeNEO1
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins100 on Fruit Million by BGaming
Spin crediting25 on day 1, then 25 on each of the following 3 days, over 5 days starting from activation
Maximum free-spin winnings$225
Claim frequencyOnce per player on the first deposit

The spin winnings are subject to a $225 maximum. That cap applies to the winnings produced by these free spins, while the matched deposit bonus has its own wagering and cashout rules.

The spin schedule matters

You do not receive all 100 spins in one batch. The promotion releases 25 spins on the first day and 25 on each of the next three days, so keep the five-day activation window in mind.

Claiming the welcome package across four deposits

The welcome package continues beyond the first deposit. Each of the four steps is available once per player, and the later steps change the percentage, maximum bonus and number of free spins.

Create your account

Open the registration form, enter your personal details, choose a password, confirm the age requirement, read the account rules and submit the form. Complete any verification steps requested during registration.

Select the first-deposit promotion

Apply promo code NEO1 to the first-deposit offer. The qualifying minimum deposit is $30.

Make the deposit

Choose an accepted payment method and complete the first deposit. The 100% match is calculated up to the $1,500 maximum.

Use the free spins over the crediting period

The 100 Fruit Million spins are credited in instalments from activation. Keep the $225 maximum winnings rule and the bonus wagering terms in view before you play.

StepDeposit bonusFree spinsWagering and cashout
First deposit100% up to $1,500100 on Fruit Million40× terms; $15,000 maximum cashout
Second deposit100% up to $2,0002540× bonus wagering; $15,000 maximum cashout
Third deposit75% up to $2,5007540× bonus wagering; $15,000 maximum cashout
Fourth deposit25% up to $5,00010040× bonus wagering; $15,000 maximum cashout

For the first step, wagering is 40× the bonus amount plus any winnings from the free spins. The standard maximum bet during wagering is $7.50. That limit also covers doubled bets after a round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games.

Start with the first qualifying depositUse NEO1, deposit at least $30 and work through the first step before moving on to the later welcome bonuses.

Wagering rules: the 40× requirement and $7.50 bet cap

The 40× figure describes wagering turnover, not a fee. For a simple example, a $100 deposit at 100% creates a $100 bonus. If the free spins produce $40 in winnings, the calculation is 40 × ($100 + $40), which equals $5,600 in wagering turnover.

The example shows why the free-spin winnings are included in the first-step calculation. It does not promise a profit or a particular result. Gambling uses real money, so set a budget before you begin and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to recover losses.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Live games5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the qualifying bet amount counts in full towards the wagering total. A 5% contribution means $100 of qualifying play adds $5 to the calculation. Keep each standard bonus bet at $7.50 or below, including any doubled wager or purchased bonus round.

Check the bet size before every round

The $7.50 maximum is easy to overlook when using an in-game bonus buy or increasing a bet after a round. Both situations are included in the limit.

Reload bonuses add more spins after your first deposit

Once you have made at least one deposit, the Weekend Reload Bonus gives you another way to add bonus funds. It offers 66% up to $1,000 for a minimum deposit of $60, is available from Friday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59, and can be claimed once per week.

PromotionMain termsBet limit and cashout
Weekend Reload Bonus66% up to $1,000; $60 minimum deposit; $3,300 maximum win40× bonus wagering; $10 maximum bet
Extra spins reloadUp to 100 extra spins at $0.10 each30× wagering; $10 maximum bet; $15,000 maximum cashout

The Weekend Reload Bonus uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Its game contributions follow the same pattern shown above: slots contribute 100%, live and table games contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%. The extra spins reload has a 30× requirement instead.

Keep the weekend terms handyIf you make a reload deposit, check whether you are using the Weekend Reload Bonus or the extra spins version. The wagering multiplier and maximum bet are different.

The highroller offer has a larger deposit threshold

Players making a larger first deposit can use the highroller promotion instead of the standard welcome route. Promo code NEOVIP activates a 125% bonus up to $5,000, with a minimum deposit of $1,500 and 10% cashback.

TermHighroller rule
Bonus125% up to $5,000
Minimum deposit$1,500
Promo codeNEOVIP
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet during wagering$35
Cashback10% of net losses from real-money bets within 7 days after the first deposit
Maximum cashback$1,500

The highroller cashback is calculated after the seven-day period ends and carries a 3× wagering requirement. It is claimable once per player on the first highroller deposit. The higher $35 bet limit applies to this promotion during wagering, not to the standard welcome steps.

Daily cashback and loyalty rewards beyond deposit offers

Daily cashback is calculated from losses recorded during the previous day, from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC. The percentage can reach 20% and depends on the amount lost. You need at least $30 in losses to qualify, and the cashback must be activated in your casino account.

Daily cashback has 3× wagering on the total amount spent during the day. That requirement must be completed by 23:59 UTC on the day the amount was spent. The maximum cashback cashout is $15,000, and winnings obtained with cashback funds have no limitations. Total cashback received cannot exceed 20% of your total losses across all time.

Cashback uses UTC timing

If you are tracking a daily cashback claim from Australia, convert the 00:00 to 23:59 UTC period to your local time so you know which play belongs to which day.

The loyalty programme uses Comp Points, or CP. Entry level covers 0-99 CP, while reaching 100+ CP can trigger up to 100 free spins. New status thresholds begin at 500+ CP and 700+ CP, followed by cash loot boxes at higher milestones.

CP thresholdReward or status
900+ CPCash loot box up to $150
1,000+ CPCash loot box up to $300
3,000+ CPCash loot box up to $450
5,000+ CPCash loot box up to $600
10,000+ CPCash loot box up to $900
15,000+ CPCash loot box up to $1,200
20,000+ CPCash loot box up to $1,500
30,000+ CPCash loot box up to $2,250
40,000+ CPCash loot box up to $3,000
60,000+ CPCash loot box up to $4,500
80,000+ CPCash loot box up to $6,000
100,000+ CPLion status and cash loot box up to $10,000

Reaching a new status triggers a loot box or wheel of fortune prize, and the prize at each new status is guaranteed. Opposite bets in table games, such as placing bets on red and black at the same time in roulette, are prohibited for cashback play.

Deposits, Withdrawal limits and verification for Australian players

AUD is supported, alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, NOK and cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, XRP, Dogecoin, Tron, Cardano and Binance Coin. There are 27 deposit options in total, including Visa, Mastercard, MiFinity and cryptocurrency payments.

Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with a $30 minimum and $7,500 maximum. Cryptocurrency deposits are also free and instant. The minimums include 0.0008 BTC, 0.013 ETH and 20 USDT.

MethodFee and speedMinimum and maximum
Bank transfer2.5% fee; 1-3 banking days$300 minimum; $7,500 maximum
BitcoinFree; instant0.0012 minimum; 0.4 maximum
EthereumFree; instant0.02 minimum; 6.66 maximum
USDTFree; instant30 minimum; 10,000 maximum
Other cryptocurrency optionsFree; instantLimits depend on the selected currency

For AUD accounts, overall withdrawals are capped at $6,000 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month. There is no limit on winnings. The cashier shows the current limit for your selected method before you submit a Withdrawal request.

Valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, is required before playing with BTC. Deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is complete, and age-verification documents may be requested at any time.

Account access, mobile play and tools for setting limits

Your Login uses the registered account details. Password recovery is available through help and support. You can also use the Android app downloaded from the website or access the casino through a mobile browser.

Live chat operates 24/7, with support in English, French, German and Arabic. Email support is available as well, including a separate channel for responsible gambling enquiries.

  • Set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits.
  • Set daily, weekly or monthly loss limits.
  • Set daily, weekly or monthly wager limits.
  • Use a cooling-off period when you want a break.
  • Set a session limit from 6 minutes to 1,000,000 minutes.
  • Use self-exclusion for a defined period.

A decrease to a limit takes effect immediately. An increase needs email confirmation and only applies after the previous limit of the same type expires. Self-exclusion disables the account immediately and removes access to promotions; a self-excluded player can contact support by email to initiate a withdrawal of the remaining balance.

The minimum age is 18, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher. The operator is Metlait SRL, registered under Costa Rican law with company number 3-102-911867. The licences are Comoros, ALSI-202509073-FI2, and Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, 0000064.

Set a limit before claiming a bonus

A deposit, loss or wager limit gives you a clear spending boundary before bonus play begins. It is a simple step, and the lower setting applies immediately.

FAQ

50 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins come with the first Neospin Casino offer?

The first-deposit offer gives 100 free spins on Fruit Million by BGaming. They are credited as 25 on day 1 and 25 on each of the following 3 days, over 5 days starting from activation.

What code activates the first-deposit free spins?

Use promo code NEO1. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30, and the first welcome step can be claimed once per player on the first deposit.

What wagering applies to the first-deposit promotion?

Wagering is 40× the bonus amount plus any winnings from the free spins. The standard maximum bet during wagering is $7.50, including doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.

What is the maximum win from the Fruit Million free spins?

The maximum winnings from the 100 free spins are capped at $225.

Is there a larger first-deposit option?

Yes. The highroller offer uses code NEOVIP and gives 125% up to $5,000, with a $1,500 minimum deposit and 10% cashback on net losses from real-money bets within the first seven days.

How quickly can cryptocurrency withdrawals arrive?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly and carry no fee. Bank transfer withdrawals take 1-3 banking days and have a 2.5% fee.

What verification is needed before using Bitcoin?

Valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, is required before playing with BTC. Deposits and bets remain blocked until verification is completed.